Courses offered in Spring-2017 | Lecturers | Recitation instructors | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
why do subject numbers look like 6.new[6.old]? | administrative contact is hyperlinked | |||
6.004x | Computation Structures (MITx) | |||
6.072J | Introduction to Digital Electronics | |||
CS | 6.100A/B/L[6.0001+2] | Introduction to Computer Science / Programming in Python / Data Science |
Ana Bell
W. Eric Grimson
John V. Guttag
|
|
CS | 6.1010[6.009] | Fundamentals of Programming |
Duane S. Boning
Srinivas Devadas
Adam Hartz
Christopher J. Terman
|
|
CS | 6.1020[6.031] | Software Construction |
Max Goldman
Robert C. Miller
|
|
CS | 6.1100[6.035] | Computer Language Engineering |
Michael J. Carbin
Armando Solar-Lezama
|
|
CS-AID | 6.1200J[6.042] | Mathematics for Computer Science | ||
CS-AID | 6.1210[6.006] | Introduction to Algorithms |
Konstantinos Daskalakis
Piotr Indyk
Steven T. Smith
|
|
CS-AID | 6.1220J[6.046] | Design and Analysis of Algorithms |
Debayan Gupta
Aleksander Madry
Bruce Tidor
|
|
CS | 6.1400J[6.045] | Automata Comput & Complexity | ||
CS | 6.1800[6.033] | Computer System Engineering |
Mark S. Day
Melva James
Jing Kong
Martin C. Rinard
Howard Shrobe
Karen Sollins
Peter Szolovits
Michael J. Yee
|
|
CS-EE | 6.1910[6.004] | Computation Structures |
Silvina Hanono Wachman
Christopher J. Terman
|
|
EE | 6.2000[6.002] | Circuits & Electronics |
Chathan M. Cooke
Jongyoon Han
|
|
EE | 6.2020J[6.070] | Electonics Proj Lab | ||
EE | 6.2040[6.101] | Analog Electronics Lab | ||
EE-CS | 6.2060/1[6.115/1151] | Microcomputer Proj Lab | ||
EE | 6.2200[6.061] | Electric Energy Systems | ||
EE | 6.2300[6.013] | Electromagnetics & Applications | ||
6.2490J[6.050] | Information and Entropy | |||
EE | 6.2500[6.012] | Electronic Devices & Circuits |
Max M. Shulaker
|
|
EE-AID | 6.3000[6.003] | Signals & Systems |
Akintunde I. Akinwande
Luqiao Liu
|
|
EE-AID | 6.3010[6.011] | Intro: Comm Control Signal Proc |
Peter L. Hagelstein
Alan V. Oppenheim
|
|
EE-AID | 6.3100/2[6.302/320] | Feedback System Design |
Joseph D. Steinmeyer
Jacob K. White
|
|
AID | 6.3260J[6.207] | Networks | ||
AID | 6.3700/2[6.041/431] | Probabilistic Systems Analysis |
Jiange Li
Lizhong Zheng
|
|
AID | 6.3900[6.036] | Introduction to Machine Learning |
Regina A. Barzilay
Tommi S. Jaakkola
Wojciech Matusik
Pablo Parrilo
|
Stefanie Jegelka
|
6.4140/2[6.803/833] | Human Intelligence Enterprise | |||
AID-CS-EE | 6.4200J[6.141] | Robotics: Science and Systems I | ||
AID-CS | 6.4710J[6.049] | Evolutionary Bio: Concepts Models & Comp | ||
EE | 6.4820/2J[6.022/522] | Quantitative and Clinical Physiology |
Thomas Heldt
Roger G. Mark
|
|
EE | 6.4830J[6.023] | Fields Forces Flows in Bio Systems | ||
6.4850/2J[6.027/557] | Biomolecular Feedback Systems | |||
EE | 6.4880J[6.129] | Biological Circuit Engineering Laboratory | ||
6.4890[6.182] | Psychoacoustics Proj Lab | |||
EE-CS-AID | 6.4900[6.03] | Intro to EECS II from a Medical Technology Perspective |
Elfar Adalsteinsson
Collin M. Stultz
|
|
CS | 6.5080/1[6.836/816] | Multicore Programming | ||
CS | 6.5150/1[6.945/905] | Large-scale Symbolic Systems | ||
CS-AID | 6.5220J[6.856] | Randomized Algorithms | ||
CS | 6.5310[6.849] | Geometric Folding Algorithms | ||
CS | 6.5320[6.850] | Geometric Computing | ||
CS-AID | 6.5340[6.853] | Topics in Algorithmic Game Theory | ||
CS | 6.5610[6.857] | Network & Computer Security |
Yael Tauman Kalai
Ronald L. Rivest
|
|
CS | 6.5620J[6.875] | Cryptography & Cryptanalysis |
Shafrira Goldwasser
Vinod Vaikuntanathan
|
|
CS | 6.5660[6.858] | Computer Systems Security | ||
CS | 6.5840[6.824] | Distributed Computer Systems Engineering |
M. Frans Kaashoek
Robert T. Morris
|
|
CS-EE | 6.5900[6.823] | Computer System Architecture |
Joel S. Emer
Daniel Sanchez
|
|
EE | 6.6000[6.775] | Design of Analog MOS LSI | ||
EE | 6.6220[6.334] | Power Electronics | ||
AID-EE | 6.6290J[6.695] | Engineering Eco and Regulation of Elec Power | ||
EE | 6.6340J[6.634] | Nonlinear Optics | ||
EE | 6.6420J[6.443] | Quantum Information Science | ||
EE | 6.6510[6.730] | Physics: Solid-State Applicatns | ||
EE | 6.6600J[6.781] | Nanostructure Fabrication | ||
EE-AID | 6.7010[6.344] | Two-Dim Sig & Image Proc | ||
EE-AID | 6.7050[6.347] | Adv Topics in Signals & Systmes | ||
EE-AID | 6.7100J[6.241] | Dynamic Systems | ||
AID | 6.7220J[6.252] | Nonlinear Programming |
Amir Ajorlou
Pablo Parrilo
|
|
AID | 6.7260[6.268] | Network Science and Models | ||
6.7310J[6.337] | Intro Numerical Methods | |||
6.7380[6.248] | Advanced Topics in Numerical Methods | |||
AID-EE | 6.7470[6.441] | Information Theory | ||
AID-EE | 6.7710[6.262] | Discrete Stochastic Processes | ||
AID-EE | 6.7720J[6.265] | Advanced Stochastic Processes |
Guy Bresler
Yury Polyanskiy
|
|
AID | 6.7800[6.437] | Inference and Information | ||
AID | 6.7940[6.231] | Dynamic Programming | ||
AID | 6.8110J[6.834] | Cognitive Robotics | ||
6.813/831 | User Interface Design and Implementation |
Robert C. Miller
Stefanie Mueller
|
Amy Zhang
|
|
AID-CS | 6.8410[6.838] | Shape Analysis | ||
AID | 6.8510[6.835] | Intelligent Multimodal User Interfaces | ||
AID | 6.8620J[6.345] | Auto Speech Recognition | ||
AID-CS | 6.8710/1J[6.874/802] | Comp Functional Genomics | ||
EE-AID | 6.8800/1J[6.555/026] | Biomedical Signal and Image Processing | ||
EE-CS-AID | 6.9010[6.08] | Interconnected Embedded Systems |
Joseph D. Steinmeyer
Joel Voldman
|
|
6.902J | Engineering Innovation and Design | |||
EE | 6.9030[6.163] | Strobe Project Lab | ||
6.907/933 | Entrepreneurship in Engineering | |||
CS-AID-EE | 6.9080[6.01] | Introduction to EECS 1 |
Brian Anthony
Leslie P. Kaelbling
Tomas Lozano-Perez
Antonio Torralba
|
|
6.9110J[6.911] | Engineering Leadership Lab | |||
6.9120J[6.912] | Engineering Leadership | |||
6.9130J[6.913] | Engineering Leadership Lab | |||
6.9150J[6.915] | Leading Creative and Innovative Teams |
David Nino
Joel E. Schindall
|
||
EE-CS-AID | 6.9310[6.903] | Patents, Copyrights, and the Law of Intellectual Property | ||
6.9320J[6.904] | Ethics for Engineers | |||
EE-CS-AID | 6.UAR | Preparation for UG Research |
Anantha P. Chandrakasan
Dina Katabi
|
Priyanka Raina
|
EE-CS-AID | 6.UAT | Oral Communication |
Sangeeta Bhatia
Evan Denmark
Amar Gupta
Kimberle Koile
Jason E. Miller
Luis Velasquez-Heller
Cardinal Warde
|