Courses offered in Spring-2015 | Lecturers | Recitation instructors | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
why do subject numbers look like 6.new[6.old]? | administrative contact is hyperlinked | |||
6.002x | Circuits and Electronics (MITx) | |||
6.004x | Computation Structures (MITx) |
Silvina Hanono Wachman
Christopher J. Terman
|
||
6.005 | Elements of Software Construction |
Max Goldman
Robert C. Miller
|
||
6.007 | Electromagnetic Energy: From Motors to Lasers | |||
6.071J | Intro to Electronics | |||
CS | 6.100A/B/L[6.0001+2] | Introduction to Computer Science / Programming in Python / Data Science |
Ana Bell
|
|
CS-AID | 6.1200J[6.042] | Mathematics for Computer Science |
Adam Chlipala
Albert R. Meyer
|
|
CS-AID | 6.1210[6.006] | Introduction to Algorithms |
Chinmay Hegde
Piotr Indyk
Yuan Zhou
|
|
CS-AID | 6.1220J[6.046] | Design and Analysis of Algorithms |
Erik D. Demaine
Srinivas Devadas
Nancy A. Lynch
|
Ling Ren
|
CS | 6.1400J[6.045] | Automata Comput & Complexity | ||
6.169 | Theory and Application of Circuits and Electronics | |||
CS | 6.1800[6.033] | Computer System Engineering |
Hari Balakrishnan
Katrina L. LaCurts
Samuel R. Madden
|
Arvind
Mark S. Day
Dina Katabi
Martin C. Rinard
Karen Sollins
Peter Szolovits
|
CS-EE | 6.1910[6.004] | Computation Structures |
Silvina Hanono Wachman
Christopher J. Terman
|
|
EE | 6.2000[6.002] | Circuits & Electronics |
Dimitri A. Antoniadis
Chathan M. Cooke
|
|
EE | 6.2020J[6.070] | Electonics Proj Lab | ||
EE | 6.2040[6.101] | Analog Electronics Lab | ||
EE-CS | 6.2060/1[6.115/1151] | Microcomputer Proj Lab | ||
EE | 6.2200[6.061] | Electric Energy Systems | ||
EE | 6.2300[6.013] | Electromagnetics & Applications |
Jing Kong
|
|
6.2490J[6.050] | Information and Entropy | |||
EE | 6.2500[6.012] | Electronic Devices & Circuits |
Tomas A. Palacios
|
|
6.2690/2J[6.717/777] | Design & Fab of MEMS | |||
EE-AID | 6.3000[6.003] | Signals & Systems |
Mardavij Roozbehani
|
|
EE-AID | 6.3010[6.011] | Intro: Comm Control Signal Proc |
Peter L. Hagelstein
Thomas Heldt
|
|
EE-AID | 6.3100/2[6.302/320] | Feedback System Design |
Joseph D. Steinmeyer
Jacob K. White
|
|
AID | 6.3260J[6.207] | Networks | ||
AID | 6.3700/2[6.041/431] | Probabilistic Systems Analysis |
Jeffrey H. Shapiro
Lizhong Zheng
|
|
AID | 6.3900[6.036] | Introduction to Machine Learning |
Regina A. Barzilay
Tommi S. Jaakkola
Suvrit Sra
Jacob K. White
|
|
6.4140/2[6.803/833] | Human Intelligence Enterprise | |||
AID-CS-EE | 6.4200J[6.141] | Robotics: Science and Systems I | ||
AID-CS | 6.4710J[6.049] | Evolutionary Bio: Concepts Models & Comp | ||
EE | 6.4820/2J[6.022/522] | Quantitative and Clinical Physiology |
Thomas Heldt
|
|
EE | 6.4830J[6.023] | Fields Forces Flows in Bio Systems | ||
EE | 6.4840/2J[6.024/524] | Molec Cellular Tisue Biomech | ||
EE | 6.4880J[6.129] | Biological Circuit Engineering Laboratory |
Timothy K. Lu
Ron Weiss
|
|
6.4890[6.182] | Psychoacoustics Proj Lab | |||
CS | 6.5150/1[6.945/905] | Large-scale Symbolic Systems | ||
CS-AID | 6.5220J[6.856] | Randomized Algorithms | ||
CS-AID | 6.5340[6.853] | Topics in Algorithmic Game Theory | ||
CS | 6.5410J[6.841] | Advanced Complexity Theory |
Henry Yuen
|
|
6.541J | Speech Communication | |||
CS | 6.5610[6.857] | Network & Computer Security | ||
CS | 6.5620J[6.875] | Cryptography & Cryptanalysis | ||
CS | 6.5840[6.824] | Distributed Computer Systems Engineering | ||
CS-EE | 6.5900[6.823] | Computer System Architecture |
Joel S. Emer
Daniel Sanchez
|
|
EE | 6.6000[6.775] | Design of Analog MOS LSI | ||
EE | 6.6020[6.776] | High Speed Comm Circuits | ||
EE | 6.6220[6.334] | Power Electronics | ||
AID-EE | 6.6290J[6.695] | Engineering Eco and Regulation of Elec Power | ||
EE | 6.6320[6.632] | Electromagnetic Wave Theory | ||
EE | 6.6340J[6.634] | Nonlinear Optics | ||
EE | 6.6510[6.730] | Physics: Solid-State Applicatns | ||
EE | 6.6600J[6.781] | Nanostructure Fabrication | ||
EE-AID | 6.7010[6.344] | Two-Dim Sig & Image Proc | ||
EE-AID | 6.7100J[6.241] | Dynamic Systems | ||
AID | 6.7220J[6.252] | Nonlinear Programming | ||
AID | 6.7260[6.268] | Network Science and Models | ||
6.7310J[6.337] | Intro Numerical Methods | |||
EE-CS | 6.7340J[6.335] | Fast Methods for Partial Differential and Integral Equations | ||
AID-EE | 6.7470[6.441] | Information Theory | ||
AID-EE | 6.7480[6.260] | Adv Topics in Communications | ||
AID-EE | 6.7710[6.262] | Discrete Stochastic Processes | ||
AID | 6.7800[6.437] | Inference and Information |
Stefanie Jegelka
Gregory W. Wornell
|
|
AID | 6.8110J[6.834] | Cognitive Robotics | ||
6.813/831 | User Interface Design and Implementation |
Ju Ho Kim
Robert C. Miller
|
Eirik Bakke
|
|
6.832x | Underactuated Robotics (MITx) | |||
AID-CS | 6.8370/1[6.865/815] | Advanced Computational Photography | ||
AID | 6.8510[6.835] | Intelligent Multimodal User Interfaces | ||
6.868J | The Society of Mind | |||
AID-CS | 6.8710/1J[6.874/802] | Comp Functional Genomics | ||
EE-AID | 6.8800/1J[6.555/026] | Biomedical Signal and Image Processing | ||
6.902J | Engineering Innovation and Design | |||
EE | 6.9030[6.163] | Strobe Project Lab | ||
6.907/933 | Entrepreneurship in Engineering | |||
CS-AID-EE | 6.9080[6.01] | Introduction to EECS 1 |
Dennis M. Freeman
Adam Hartz
|
Dirk Englund
Berthold K. P. Horn
Tomas Lozano-Perez
Joseph D. Steinmeyer
Vivienne Sze
Antonio Torralba
|
EE-CS-AID | 6.9310[6.903] | Patents, Copyrights, and the Law of Intellectual Property | ||
6.S02 | Introduction to EECS using Medical Technology | |||
6.S03 | Introduction to EECS II from a Medical Technology Perspective |
Elfar Adalsteinsson
Collin M. Stultz
Joel Voldman
|
||
EE-CS-AID | 6.UAR | Preparation for UG Research | ||
EE-CS-AID | 6.UAT | Oral Communication |
Anuradha Murthy Agarwal
Tony L. Eng
|
Aude Oliva
Joel E. Schindall
Luis Velasquez-Heller
Cardinal Warde
|