Courses offered in Spring-2019 | Lecturers | Recitation instructors | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
why do subject numbers look like 6.new[6.old]? | administrative contact is hyperlinked | |||
CS | 6.100A/B/L[6.0001+2] | Introduction to Computer Science / Programming in Python / Data Science |
Ana Bell
John V. Guttag
|
|
CS | 6.1010[6.009] | Fundamentals of Programming |
Adam Chlipala
Srinivas Devadas
|
Valerie Richmond
|
CS | 6.1020[6.031] | Software Construction |
Max Goldman
Armando Solar-Lezama
|
|
CS | 6.1120[6.818] | Dynamic Computer Language Engineering | ||
CS-AID | 6.1200J[6.042] | Mathematics for Computer Science |
Zachary R. Abel
Mauricio Karchmer
David R. Karger
|
|
CS-AID | 6.1210[6.006] | Introduction to Algorithms |
Jason Ku
Vinod Vaikuntanathan
Virginia Vassilevska Williams
|
|
CS-AID | 6.1220J[6.046] | Design and Analysis of Algorithms |
Mauricio Karchmer
Aleksander Madry
Bruce Tidor
|
|
CS | 6.1400J[6.045] | Automata Comput & Complexity | ||
CS | 6.1800[6.033] | Computer System Engineering |
Mohammad Alizadeh
Adam Belay
Mark S. Day
Manya Ghobadi
Tim Kraska
Martin C. Rinard
Howard Shrobe
Karen Sollins
|
|
CS-EE | 6.1820[6.808] | Mobile and Sensor Computing | ||
CS-EE | 6.1910[6.004] | Computation Structures |
Arvind
Silvina Hanono Wachman
Jason E. Miller
|
|
EE | 6.2000[6.002] | Circuits & Electronics |
Jeffrey H. Lang
Tomas A. Palacios
|
Farnaz Niroui
|
EE | 6.2020J[6.070] | Electonics Proj Lab | ||
EE | 6.2040[6.101] | Analog Electronics Lab | ||
EE-CS | 6.2060/1[6.115/1151] | Microcomputer Proj Lab | ||
EE | 6.2200[6.061] | Electric Energy Systems | ||
EE | 6.2300[6.013] | Electromagnetics & Applications |
Luca Daniel
Kenneth Kolodziej
|
Kevin O'Brien
|
EE | 6.2500[6.012] | Electronic Devices & Circuits |
Ruonan Han
|
|
EE-AID | 6.3000[6.003] | Signals & Systems |
Dennis M. Freeman
Adam Hartz
|
Jing Kong
|
EE-AID | 6.3010[6.011] | Intro: Comm Control Signal Proc |
Peter L. Hagelstein
|
|
EE-AID | 6.3100/2[6.302/320] | Feedback System Design | ||
AID | 6.3260J[6.207] | Networks | ||
AID | 6.3700/2[6.041/431] | Probabilistic Systems Analysis |
Hajir Hosseini Roozbehani
Lizhong Zheng
|
|
AID | 6.3900[6.036] | Introduction to Machine Learning |
Duane S. Boning
Isaac L. Chuang
Leslie P. Kaelbling
|
Song Han
Wojciech Matusik
|
AID | 6.3902[6.862] | Applied Machine Learning | ||
6.4140/2[6.803/833] | Human Intelligence Enterprise | |||
AID-CS-EE | 6.4200J[6.141] | Robotics: Science and Systems I |
Luca Carlone
Sertac Karaman
|
|
6.4570J[6.073] | Creating Video Games | |||
AID-CS | 6.4710J[6.049] | Evolutionary Bio: Concepts Models & Comp | ||
EE | 6.4820/2J[6.022/522] | Quantitative and Clinical Physiology | ||
EE | 6.4830J[6.023] | Fields Forces Flows in Bio Systems | ||
6.4850/2J[6.027/557] | Biomolecular Feedback Systems | |||
EE | 6.4880J[6.129] | Biological Circuit Engineering Laboratory | ||
EE-CS-AID | 6.4900[6.03] | Intro to EECS II from a Medical Technology Perspective |
Elfar Adalsteinsson
Collin M. Stultz
|
|
CS | 6.5060[6.827] | Algorithm Engineering | ||
CS | 6.5150/1[6.945/905] | Large-scale Symbolic Systems | ||
CS-AID | 6.5220J[6.856] | Randomized Algorithms | ||
CS | 6.5240[6.855] | Sublinear Time Algorithms | ||
CS-AID | 6.5340[6.853] | Topics in Algorithmic Game Theory | ||
CS | 6.5610[6.857] | Network & Computer Security |
Yael Tauman Kalai
Ronald L. Rivest
|
|
CS | 6.5660[6.858] | Computer Systems Security |
M. Frans Kaashoek
Robert T. Morris
|
|
CS-EE | 6.5900[6.823] | Computer System Architecture | ||
CS-EE-AID | 6.5930/1[6.825/812] | Hardware Architecture for Deep Learning |
Joel S. Emer
Vivienne Sze
|
|
EE | 6.6000[6.775] | Design of Analog MOS LSI | ||
EE | 6.6220[6.334] | Power Electronics | ||
AID-EE | 6.6290J[6.695] | Engineering Eco and Regulation of Elec Power | ||
EE | 6.6340J[6.634] | Nonlinear Optics | ||
6.645 | Physics and Engineering of Superconducting Qubits | |||
EE | 6.6510[6.730] | Physics: Solid-State Applicatns | ||
EE | 6.6520[6.731] | Semiconductor Optoelectronics: Theory & Design | ||
EE | 6.6600J[6.781] | Nanostructure Fabrication | ||
EE | 6.6630J[6.780] | Semiconductor Manufacturing | ||
EE-AID | 6.7010[6.344] | Two-Dim Sig & Image Proc |
Megan M. Fuller
Jae S. Lim
Bruce Musicus
|
|
EE-AID | 6.7100J[6.241] | Dynamic Systems | ||
AID | 6.7220J[6.252] | Nonlinear Programming |
Robert M. Freund
Bart Paul Gerard Van Parys
|
|
AID | 6.7230[6.256] | Algebraic Techniques and Semidefinite Opt | ||
6.7310J[6.337] | Intro Numerical Methods | |||
AID-EE | 6.7470[6.441] | Information Theory | ||
AID-EE | 6.7710[6.262] | Discrete Stochastic Processes | ||
AID | 6.7800[6.437] | Inference and Information |
Polina Golland
Gregory W. Wornell
|
|
AID | 6.7820J[6.244] | Graphical Models: A Geometric, Algebraic, and Combinatorial Perspective | ||
AID | 6.7830[6.435] | Bayesian Modeling and Inference | ||
AID | 6.7930J[6.871] | Machine Learning for Healthcare |
David A. Sontag
Peter Szolovits
|
|
6.809J | Interactive Music Systems | |||
AID | 6.8110J[6.834] | Cognitive Robotics | ||
AID-CS-EE | 6.8210[6.832] | Underactuated Robotics | ||
AID-CS | 6.8370/1[6.865/815] | Advanced Computational Photography | ||
AID-CS | 6.8410[6.838] | Shape Analysis | ||
AID | 6.8510[6.835] | Intelligent Multimodal User Interfaces | ||
AID | 6.8620J[6.345] | Auto Speech Recognition | ||
AID-CS | 6.8710/1J[6.874/802] | Comp Functional Genomics | ||
EE-AID | 6.8800/1J[6.555/026] | Biomedical Signal and Image Processing | ||
6.882 | Embodied Intelligence |
Phillip J. Isola
Leslie P. Kaelbling
Tomas Lozano-Perez
|
||
6.8820J[6.542] | Laboratory on Speech |
Jeung-Yoon Elizabeth Choi
Stefanie Hufnagel
|
||
6.885 | Probabilistic Programming and Artificial Intelligence | |||
6.890 | Learning-Augmented Algorithms |
Konstantinos Daskalakis
Piotr Indyk
|
||
6.892 | Algorithmic Lower Bounds: Fun with Hardness Proofs | |||
EE-CS-AID | 6.9010[6.08] | Interconnected Embedded Systems |
Stefanie Mueller
Joseph D. Steinmeyer
|
Max M. Shulaker
|
6.902J | Engineering Innovation and Design | |||
EE | 6.9030[6.163] | Strobe Project Lab | ||
6.907/933 | Entrepreneurship in Engineering | |||
CS-AID-EE | 6.9080[6.01] | Introduction to EECS 1 | ||
6.9110J[6.911] | Engineering Leadership Lab |
John Feiler
Leo R. McGonagle
|
||
6.9120J[6.912] | Engineering Leadership | |||
6.9130J[6.913] | Engineering Leadership Lab | |||
6.9280J[6.928] | Leading Creative Teams | |||
EE-CS-AID | 6.9310[6.903] | Patents, Copyrights, and the Law of Intellectual Property | ||
6.9320J[6.904] | Ethics for Engineers | |||
AID | 6.C01/C51 | Modeling with Machine Learning: from Algorithms to Applications |
Regina A. Barzilay
Tommi S. Jaakkola
|
|
CS | 6.C35/C85[6.859] | Interactive Data Visualization | ||
6.S077 | Special Subject in Electrical Engineering and Computer Science |
Yury Polyanskiy
Devavrat Shah
|
||
6.S898 | Democratizing AI through K-12 AI Education for All | |||
6.S978 | Privacy Legislation in Practice: Law and Technology | |||
EE-CS-AID | 6.UAR | Preparation for UG Research |
Piotr Indyk
Dina Katabi
|
|
EE-CS-AID | 6.UAT | Oral Communication |
Harold Abelson
Sangeeta Bhatia
Evan Denmark
Dirk Englund
Manolis Kellis
Kimberle Koile
Jorg Scholvin
Luis Velasquez-Heller
Cardinal Warde
Michael Robert Watts
|
|
8.02 | Physics II |