EECS Education Portal


Courses offered in Spring-2018 Lecturers Recitation instructors
(administrative contact is hyperlinked)
6.0001+2 Intro to CS / Programming in Python / Data Science
Ana Bell
Frederic P. Durand
Silvina Hanono Wachman
6.002 Circuits & Electronics
Jeffrey H. Lang
Tomas A. Palacios
Akintunde I. Akinwande
Luqiao Liu
6.003 Signals & Systems
Dennis M. Freeman
Adam Hartz
Vivienne Sze
6.004 Computation Structures
Christopher J. Terman
6.006 Intro to Algorithms
Srinivas Devadas
Jason Ku
Nir N. Shavit
6.009 Fundamentals of Programming
Duane S. Boning
Erik D. Demaine
Adam Hartz
Armando Solar Lezama
6.01 Introduction to EECS 1
Adam Hartz
Berthold K. P. Horn
6.011 Intro: Comm Control Signal Proc
George C. Verghese
Peter L. Hagelstein
6.012 Electronic Devices & Circuits
Max M. Shulaker
Jing Kong
6.013 Electromagnetics & Applications
Luca Daniel
Kenneth Kolodziej
6.022J (6.522J) Organ Transport Systems
Roger G. Mark
6.023J Fields Forces Flows in Bio Systems
Alan J. Grodzinsky
Scott R. Manalis
6.026J (6.555J) Biomed Signal & Image Processing
Julie E. Greenberg
6.03 Intro to EECS II from a Medical Technology Perspective
Elfar Adalsteinsson
Collin M. Stultz
6.031 Software Construction
Max Goldman
Robert C. Miller
6.033 Computer System Engineering
Katrina L. LaCurts
Adam Belay
Mark S. Day
Tim Kraska
Samuel R. Madden
Muriel Medard
Howard Shrobe
Karen Sollins
Peter Szolovits
6.036 Introduction to Machine Learning
Leslie P. Kaelbling
Tomas Lozano-Perez
Justin Solomon
Antonio Torralba
6.041 (6.431) Probabilistic Systems Analysis
Guy Bresler
Mina Karzand
6.042J Math for Computer Science
Zachary R. Abel
Albert R. Meyer
6.045J Automata Comput & Complexity
Ronitt Rubinfeld
6.046J Design and Analysis of Algorithms
Debayan Gupta
Aleksander Madry
Bruce Tidor
6.070J Electonics Proj Lab
James W. Bales
6.072J Introduction to Digital Electronics
James W. Bales
6.073J Creating Video Games
Philip Tan
6.08 Interconnected Embedded Systems
Stefanie Mueller
Joseph D. Steinmeyer
Joel Voldman
6.101 Intro Analog Electronics Lab
Gim P. Hom
6.115 Microcomputer Proj Lab
Steven B. Leeb
6.129J Biological Circuit Engineering Laboratory
Jacquin Niles
Ron Weiss
6.141J Robotics: Science and Systems I
Luca Carlone
Jonathan P. How
6.163 Strobe Project Lab
James W. Bales
6.207J Networks
Mardavij Roozbehani
6.241J Dynamic Systems
Alexandre Megretski
6.252J Nonlinear Programming
Bart Paul Gerard Van Parys
6.265J Advanced Stochastic Processes
David Gamarnik
6.268 Network Science and Models
Patrick Jaillet
6.302 (6.320) Feedback System Design
Jacob K. White
6.334 Power Electronics
David J. Perreault
6.337J Intro Numerical Methods
Wonseok Shin
6.437 Inference and Information
Polina Golland
Gregory W. Wornell
6.442 Optical Networks
Vincent W. S. Chan
6.443J Quantum Information Science
Aram Harrow
6.542J Laboratory on Speech
Jeung-Yoon Elizabeth Choi
Stefanie Hufnagel
6.634J Nonlinear Optics
James G. Fujimoto
6.645 Adv Topics in Applied Physics
William D. Oliver
Terry P. Orlando
6.695J Engineering Eco and Regulation of Elec Power
Jose Ignacio Perez-Arriaga
6.730 Physics: Solid-State Applicatns
Qing Hu
6.775 Design of Analog MOS LSI
Hae-Seung Lee
6.780J Semiconductor Manufacturing
Duane S. Boning
6.809J Interactive Music Systems
Eran Egozy
6.813 (6.831) User Interface Design and Implementation
David R. Karger
Lea Verou
Amy Zhang
6.822 Formal Reasoning About Programs
Adam Chlipala
6.824 Distributed Computer Systs Engg
Robert T. Morris
Malte Schwarzkopf
6.832 Underactuated Robotics
Russell L. Tedrake
6.834J Cognitive Robotics
Brian C. Williams
6.835 Intelligent Multimodal User Interfaces
Randall Davis
6.850 Geometric Computing
Piotr Indyk
6.857 Network & Computer Security
Yael Tauman Kalai
Ronald L. Rivest
6.858 Computer Systems Security
M. Frans Kaashoek
Nickolai B. Zeldovich
6.862 Applied Machine Learning
Leslie P. Kaelbling
Tomas Lozano-Perez
Justin Solomon
Antonio Torralba
6.863J Natural Language
Robert C. Berwick
6.875J Cryptography & Cryptanaly
Vinod Vaikuntanathan
6.881 Special Subjs Computer Science
Manolis Kellis
6.882 Special Subjs Computer Science
Tamara Broderick
6.883 Special Subjs Computer Science
Konstantinos Daskalakis
Aleksander Madry
6.884 Special Subjs Computer Science
Amar Gupta
6.886 Special Subject in CS
Julian Shun
6.902J Engineering Innovation and Design
Joel E. Schindall
6.903 Patents, Copyrights, and the Law of Intellectual Property
Steven M. Bauer
6.904 (6.9041) Ethics for Engineers
Bernhardt Trout
6.907 (6.933) Entrepreneurship in Engineering
Christina Chase
6.911 Engineering Leadership Lab
Leo R. McGonagle
6.912 Engineering Leadership
James N. Magarian
6.913 Engineering Leadership Lab
Leo R. McGonagle
6.928 Leading Creative Teams
David Nino
Joel E. Schindall
6.S062 Special Subject in EECS
Fadel Adib
Hari Balakrishnan
6.S077 Special Subject in EECS
Yury Polyanskiy
Devavrat Shah
John N. Tsitsiklis
6.S078 Special Subject in EECS
Virginia Vassilevska Williams
Ryan Williams
6.S079 Special Subject in EECS
Patrick H. Winston
6.S081 Special Subject in EECS
Michael J. Carbin
6.S084 Special Subject in EECS
Silvina Hanono Wachman
Arvind Mithal
Daniel Sanchez
6.S198 Special Laboratory Subject in EECS
Harold Abelson
6.S897 Special Subject in Computer Science
Patrick H. Winston
6.S979 Special Subject in EE
James L. Kirtley
6.UAR Preparation for UG Research
Dina Katabi
Kimberle Koile
Martin C. Rinard
Michael Robert Watts
6.UAT Oral Communication
Tony L. Eng
Amar Gupta
Shaiyan Keshvari
Jason E. Miller
Jorg Scholvin
Luis Velasquez-Heller
Cardinal Warde
8.02 Physics II
Jacob K. White