Courses offered in Fall-2017 | Lecturers | Recitation instructors | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
why do subject numbers look like 6.new[6.old]? | administrative contact is hyperlinked | |||
6.007 | Electromagnetic Energy: From Motors to Lasers | |||
6.072J | Introduction to Digital Electronics | |||
CS | 6.100A/B/L[6.0001+2] | Introduction to Computer Science / Programming in Python / Data Science |
Ana Bell
W. Eric Grimson
John V. Guttag
Silvina Hanono Wachman
|
|
CS | 6.1010[6.009] | Fundamentals of Programming |
Duane S. Boning
Adam Chlipala
Adam Hartz
Christopher J. Terman
|
|
CS | 6.1020[6.031] | Software Construction |
Max Goldman
Robert C. Miller
|
|
CS | 6.1060[6.172] | Software Performance Engineering |
Charles E. Leiserson
Tao B. Schardl
Julian Shun
|
|
CS | 6.1100[6.035] | Computer Language Engineering |
Michael J. Carbin
Martin C. Rinard
|
|
CS-AID | 6.1200J[6.042] | Mathematics for Computer Science |
Zachary R. Abel
Albert R. Meyer
|
|
CS-AID | 6.1210[6.006] | Introduction to Algorithms |
Jason Ku
Muriel Medard
Silvio Micali
|
|
CS-AID | 6.1220J[6.046] | Design and Analysis of Algorithms |
Debayan Gupta
Ling Ren
Virginia Vassilevska Williams
|
|
6.169 | Theory and Application of Circuits and Electronics | |||
CS-EE | 6.1910[6.004] | Computation Structures |
Silvina Hanono Wachman
Daniel Sanchez
Christopher J. Terman
|
|
CS-EE | 6.1920[6.175] | Constructive Computer Architecture | ||
EE | 6.2000[6.002] | Circuits & Electronics |
David J. Perreault
Joel Voldman
|
Jongyoon Han
|
EE | 6.2020J[6.070] | Electonics Proj Lab | ||
EE-CS | 6.2050[6.111] | Digital Systems Lab |
Gim P. Hom
Joseph D. Steinmeyer
|
|
EE | 6.2090/2[6.301/321] | Solid-State Circuits | ||
EE | 6.2220/1/2[6.131/1311/330] | Power Electronics Laboratory | ||
EE | 6.2370/6370[6.161/637] | Modern Optics Proj Lab | ||
EE | 6.2500[6.012] | Electronic Devices & Circuits |
Tomas A. Palacios
|
|
EE | 6.2600J[6.152] | Micro/Nano Processing Technology |
Jurgen Michel
Jorg Scholvin
|
|
EE-AID | 6.3000[6.003] | Signals & Systems |
Megan M. Fuller
Luqiao Liu
|
|
CS-AID-EE | 6.3400[6.02] | Introduction to EECS II |
Mohammad Alizadeh
Hari Balakrishnan
|
|
AID | 6.3700/2[6.041/431] | Probabilistic Systems Analysis |
Alexandre Megretski
Mardavij Roozbehani
|
|
AID | 6.3730/2J[6.419/439] | Statistics, Computation and Applications |
Stefanie Jegelka
Caroline Uhler
|
|
AID | 6.3800[6.008] | Introduction to Inference |
Polina Golland
Gregory W. Wornell
|
|
AID | 6.3900[6.036] | Introduction to Machine Learning |
Leslie P. Kaelbling
Tomas Lozano-Perez
Jacob K. White
|
|
AID | 6.4100/2[6.034/844] | Artificial Intelligence |
Kimberle Koile
Patrick H. Winston
|
Robert C. Berwick
|
AID | 6.4120J[6.804] | Computational Cognitive Science | ||
AID-CS | 6.4400[6.837] | Computer Graphics | ||
CS-EE | 6.4530[6.811] | Principles and Practice of Assistive Technology | ||
CS | 6.4590J[6.805] | Foundations of Information Policy | ||
EE | 6.4810/2J[6.021/521] | Quant Physio:Cells & Tiss | ||
EE | 6.4832J[6.561] | Fields Forces and Flows | ||
EE | 6.4840/2J[6.024/524] | Molec Cellular Tisue Biomech | ||
EE | 6.4860/1J[6.025/525] | Medical Device Design |
Gim P. Hom
Alexander H. Slocum
|
|
CS | 6.5110[6.820] | Foundations of Program Analysis | ||
CS-AID | 6.5210J[6.854] | Advanced Algorithms | ||
CS | 6.5230[6.851] | Advanced Data Structures | ||
CS | 6.5250J[6.852] | Distributed Algorithms | ||
CS | 6.5400J[6.840] | Theory of Computation | ||
CS | 6.5410J[6.841] | Advanced Complexity Theory | ||
CS | 6.5420[6.842] | Randomness and Computation | ||
CS | 6.5630[6.876] | Adv Topics in Cryptography | ||
CS | 6.5810[6.828] | Operating System Engineering |
Adam Belay
Butler Lampson
Robert T. Morris
|
|
CS-EE | 6.5820[6.829] | Computer Networks |
Fadel Adib
Dina Katabi
|
|
CS | 6.5830/1[6.830/814] | Database Systems | ||
CS | 6.5850[6.826] | Principles of Computer Systems |
M. Frans Kaashoek
Nickolai B. Zeldovich
|
|
EE | 6.6010[6.374] | Analysis & Design of Digital ICs | ||
EE | 6.6020[6.776] | High Speed Comm Circuits | ||
EE | 6.6280[6.685] | Electric Machines | ||
EE | 6.6300[6.630] | Electromagnetic Waves | ||
EE | 6.6310[6.631] | Optics and Photonics | ||
EE | 6.6400[6.728] | Appl Quantum & Statistical Phys | ||
EE | 6.6500J[6.720] | Integrated Microelectr Devices |
Alon Vardy
|
|
EE-AID | 6.7000[6.341] | Discrete-Time Signal Processing | ||
EE | 6.7020[6.456] | Adaptive Array Processing | ||
AID | 6.7200/1J[6.255/215] | Optimization Methods | ||
EE-AID | 6.7300J[6.336] | Intro Numerical Simulation | ||
EE-CS | 6.7320J[6.338] | Parallel Computing | ||
EE-CS | 6.7330J[6.339] | Numerical Methods for PDEs |
Qiqi Wang
Jacob K. White
|
|
EE-CS | 6.7340J[6.335] | Fast Methods for Partial Differential and Integral Equations | ||
AID-EE | 6.7420[6.267] | Heterogeneous Networks: Arch Transp Prot & Mngmt | ||
AID | 6.7700J[6.436] | Fundamentals of Probability | ||
AID | 6.7730J[6.434] | Statistics for Engineers and Scientists | ||
AID | 6.7810[6.438] | Algorithms for Estimation and Inference | ||
AID | 6.7900[6.867] | Machine Learning |
Devavrat Shah
David A. Sontag
Suvrit Sra
|
|
6.809J | Interactive Music Systems | |||
AID | 6.8300/1[6.869/819] | Advances in Computer Vision |
William T. Freeman
Antonio Torralba
|
|
AID | 6.8320[6.870] | Computational Imaging | ||
AID-CS | 6.8370/1[6.865/815] | Advanced Computational Photography | ||
AID | 6.8610/1[6.864/806] | Advanced Natural Language Processing | ||
AID-CS | 6.8700/1J[6.878/047] | Adv Comp Bio: Genomes Networks Evol | ||
AID-CS | 6.872J | Medical Computing | ||
EE-AID | 6.8810J[6.556] | Data Acquisition & Image Reconstruct in MRI | ||
EE-CS | 6.9020J[6.943] | How to Make (Almost) Anything | ||
6.902J | Engineering Innovation and Design |
Blade Kotelly
Joel E. Schindall
|
||
EE | 6.9030[6.163] | Strobe Project Lab | ||
6.907/933 | Entrepreneurship in Engineering | |||
CS-AID-EE | 6.9080[6.01] | Introduction to EECS 1 |
Akintunde I. Akinwande
Joseph D. Steinmeyer
|
|
6.9120J[6.912] | Engineering Leadership | |||
6.9160J[6.901] | Innovation Engineering: Moving Ideas to Impact | |||
6.9280J[6.928] | Leading Creative Teams | |||
6.9320J[6.904] | Ethics for Engineers | |||
6.9360J[6.930] | Management-Engineering | |||
EE-CS-AID | 6.UAR | Preparation for UG Research |
Dirk Englund
Dennis M. Freeman
|
|
EE-CS-AID | 6.UAT | Oral Communication |
Louis D. Braida
Randall Davis
Martha L. Gray
Leslie A. Kolodziejski
Jing Kong
Luis Velasquez-Heller
George C. Verghese
|